SCREENING SCHEDULE / TICKETS

THURS NOVEMBER 10, 2022

romeo 16.jpeg
arcade.jpeg

STUDIO A -

SKIPTOWN PLAYHOUSE

665 N Heliotrope Dr.

Los Angeles, CA 90004

10:30am – STUDENT FILM BLOCK C

Cattle Market without Cattles

00:05:00

Pendulum

00:09:52

Romeo 16

00:03:20

La Ruta (The Route)

00:03:00

Wavering Love

00:10:15

Preservation

00:02:27

Perspectives

00:06:39

A Day in the Life

00:05:19

Coward's First Flight

00:08:16

The Next Step

00:08:10

Troll

00:05:38

Fish Out of Water

00:04:05

Truth From Lies

00:01:27

Maryam's Second Mother

00:02:30

La Nana de Lility (Lilith’s Lullaby)

00:08:00

 

12:00pm – STUDENT FILM BLOCK B

Project Title

Duration

On the Second Floor

00:18:58

Valentine's Night

00:04:02

 Opposite Direction

00:13:20

Cry

00:06:54

Lavender: A Lesbian Love Story

00:14:59

The Holding Room

00:15:58

Just Girl Stuff

00:04:42

No Time To Explain

00:09:38

Arcade

00:05:00

El límite de las cosas (The limit of things)

00:04:40

Endivias (En(vy)dives)

00:07:50

El tesoro de Dos Aguas (The treasure of Dos Aguas)

00:10:59

La herencia de Pelusa (Pelusa's will)

00:08:47

2:00pm – “DESCEND” (FEATURE FILM)

4:00pm – TV / WEBSERIES BLOCK

Bytown Bylaw

00:29:30

Death's Door

00:38:37

TRAP-TOONS Network

00:08:44

Noir Brothers

00:09:31

Questroom 

00:00:00

Rocket Man and the Phantom Baron

00:08:45

 

6:00pm - SHORT FILM BLOCK C

Project Title

Duration

201 DAYS

00:04:30

THE GAME

00:10:00

EL TRASTERO

00:16:00

EUTHIMMERSIA

00:16:38

SEAHORSE

00:21:00

World Cup

00:17:42

WOMAN

00:04:23

JUST LIKE WATER

00:12:54

7:30pm – “THE HAUNTING OF THE MURDER HOUSE” (FEATURE FILM)

STUDIO B - 

THE CATS CRAWL

660 N Heliotrope Dr.

Los Angeles, CA 90004

 

11am - SHORT FILM BLOCK J

Project Title

Duration

Within Oneself 

00:28:39

The Settler 

00:19:00

Cyber Romance 2

00:09:51

You, She and I 

00:05:00

 

12:30pm - SHORT FILM BLOCK G

Project Title

Duration

Weary Blues

00:05:04

Ceci N'est Pas Une Pomme (This is Not An Apple)

00:14:31

THE MAN WITH THE PINK BICYCLE

00:46:12

eye of the empress the street fight part 12

00:06:10

Eye of the Empress Boris the Ugly

00:04:13

The Gratitude House AKA The Winner

00:12:13

Break

00:10:00

 

2:20pm – “BEAR” SHORT FILM

2:30pm - FEATURE FILM "THE DENTAL PLAN"

 

4:45pm - SHORT FILM BLOCK K

Project Title

Duration

Toxic Love

00:07:02

Birdies Gotta Fly

00:04:41

Felix has a dream

00:04:22

PARDON ME

00:10:00

Apples, Oranges, Lemons & Limes

00:45:00

I fell in love with a Balloon

00:03:42

Questroom 

00:20:00

Three Story Tales

00:05:00

Outta This World

00:05:00

Moorriiss the Robot

00:04:15

Rocket Man and the Phantom Baron

00:08:45

Desert Prostitute

00:05:53

 

6:45pm - SHORT FILM BLOCK F

Project Title

Duration

OKHOTSK OF THE LIVINGDEAD

00:29:58

Curtain Call

00:05:15

Sloppy Seconds

00:11:40

Act Now!

00:07:17

After

00:10:14

Murder of doubt

00:18:00

Lucinda

00:03:45

That Was Delicious

00:04:27

8:30pm – “THE SPRAYER” ANIMATION SHORT FILM

                 FEATURE FILM "CAGE: BETWEEN TWO BATTLES"

 

10:30 - AFTER PARTY TBA

cyber romance.jpeg
pink bicycl.jpeg
THE DENTAL PLAN.jpeg
apples poster.jpeg
okhosk.jpeg