WINNERS 2021

CONGRATULATIONS: ERIN MIRACLE

ERINMIRACLETARAAWARD.jpg
DREAMOVERPICTUREINTERN.jpg
PRIDEJEWELBESTPICTURE.jpg
BODYOFWATERFEMALEDIRECTOR.jpg
PRETTYBOYMALEDIRECTOR.jpg
VORTEXANIMATEDFEATURE

VORTEXANIMATEDFEATURE

THELASTTOURWARDROBE

THELASTTOURWARDROBE

THELASTTOURSOUNDDESIGN

THELASTTOURSOUNDDESIGN

THELASTTOURPRODUCTIONDESIGN

THELASTTOURPRODUCTIONDESIGN

THELASTTOURMUSICALPERFORMANCE

THELASTTOURMUSICALPERFORMANCE

THELASTTOURBESTACTOR

THELASTTOURBESTACTOR

THEGREATANDTERRIBLEFIRSTFILMMAKER

THEGREATANDTERRIBLEFIRSTFILMMAKER

T=Ex2EDITING

T=Ex2EDITING

STRANGEPURSUITENSEMBLE

STRANGEPURSUITENSEMBLE

PRIDEJEWELBESTPICTURE

PRIDEJEWELBESTPICTURE

PRETTYBOYSUPPORTINGACTRESS

PRETTYBOYSUPPORTINGACTRESS

MOTORVATIONCOMEDYPERFORMANCE

MOTORVATIONCOMEDYPERFORMANCE

PRETTYBOYMALEDIRECTOR

PRETTYBOYMALEDIRECTOR

GIRLNEXTSPECIALEFFECTS

GIRLNEXTSPECIALEFFECTS

GIRLNEXTMAKEUP

GIRLNEXTMAKEUP

GIRLNEXTCINEMATOGRAPHY

GIRLNEXTCINEMATOGRAPHY

DREAMOVERSUPPORTINGACTOR

DREAMOVERSUPPORTINGACTOR

DREAMOVERPICTUREINTERN

DREAMOVERPICTUREINTERN

DREAMOVERORIGINALSCREENPLAY

DREAMOVERORIGINALSCREENPLAY

BODYOFWATERFEMALEDIRECTOR

BODYOFWATERFEMALEDIRECTOR

BREATHEORIGINALSCORE

BREATHEORIGINALSCORE

BODYOFWATERSIANBROOKE

BODYOFWATERSIANBROOKE

BREATHESOLOPERFORMANCE

BREATHESOLOPERFORMANCE

WHYDOPEOPLELIEperformance

WHYDOPEOPLELIEperformance

TIMETOVOTEensemblecast

TIMETOVOTEensemblecast

THEOSCIFI

THEOSCIFI

THEFALLOFSWIFTDRAMATIC

THEFALLOFSWIFTDRAMATIC

THECAMELBOYyouthtalent

THECAMELBOYyouthtalent

THEBREAKUPMUSICALSHORT

THEBREAKUPMUSICALSHORT

SYNTHETICLOVElongformshort

SYNTHETICLOVElongformshort

STAGEMANAGEDSERIES

STAGEMANAGEDSERIES

PAINTINGBYNUMBERSSCORE

PAINTINGBYNUMBERSSCORE

ONAIRsuspenseshort

ONAIRsuspenseshort

OFHEARTSANDCASTLESROMANCE

OFHEARTSANDCASTLESROMANCE

OFHEARTSANDCASTLESLGBTQ

OFHEARTSANDCASTLESLGBTQ

NOPLOTTWIST

NOPLOTTWIST

NOPERFORMANCE

NOPERFORMANCE

NOBESTSHORT

NOBESTSHORT

NOBESTDIRECTOR

NOBESTDIRECTOR

JADAIfightershort

JADAIfightershort

IMLISTENINGMICROSHORT

IMLISTENINGMICROSHORT

IHAVENOHOMEmusicvideo

IHAVENOHOMEmusicvideo

IANanimatedshort

IANanimatedshort

HUNGRYpowerfulstatement

HUNGRYpowerfulstatement

HELLOFRISCOstudentfilm

HELLOFRISCOstudentfilm

GOODTHANKSYOUfemaledriven

GOODTHANKSYOUfemaledriven

GAMEOUTSTANDINGPERFORMANCE

GAMEOUTSTANDINGPERFORMANCE

GAMENARRATIVESHORTDOMEST

GAMENARRATIVESHORTDOMEST

DIGNITYperformance

DIGNITYperformance

DEATHOFANARTISTEXPERIMENTAL

DEATHOFANARTISTEXPERIMENTAL

DATINGSHMATINGwebseries

DATINGSHMATINGwebseries

DARKLIGHTScinematographyshort

DARKLIGHTScinematographyshort

CUCKOOcomedyperformance

CUCKOOcomedyperformance

CUCKOOcomedy

CUCKOOcomedy

AWILTEDLEAFPERFORMANCE

AWILTEDLEAFPERFORMANCE

ARCHIBALDSSYNDROMEACTION

ARCHIBALDSSYNDROMEACTION

ARCHIBALDSSYNDROMESCREENPLAY

ARCHIBALDSSYNDROMESCREENPLAY

AWILTEDLEAFINSPIRATIONAL

AWILTEDLEAFINSPIRATIONAL

FEATURE FILMS AWARDS

 

BEST PICTURE 

DREAMOVER (INTERNATIONAL) - ROMAN OLKHOVKA

PRIDE JEWEL (DOMESTIC) - DOUG TOMSEN

 

FIRST TIME DIRECTOR AWARD

THE GREAT AND TERRIBLE DAY - Jared Jay Mason / Clark Runciman

 

 

BEST DIRECTOR 

PRETTY BOY - Marcel Walz

 

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

GIRL NEXT

 

 

BEST EDITING

T=Ex/2

 

 

BEST SOUND DESIGN

THE LAST TOUR

 

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

BREATHE

 

 

BEST WARDROBE

THE LAST TOUR

 

 

BEST MAKEUP DESIGN

GIRL NEXT

 

 

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

THE LAST TOUR

 

 

BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS

GIRL NEXT

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEADING MALE (DOMESTIC)

THE LAST TOUR - EKTOR RIVERA

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEADING FEMALE (DOMESTIC)

BODY OF WATER - SIAN BROOKE

 

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

DREAMOVER - ROMAN OLKHOVKA

 

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

PRETTY BOY - MARIA OLSEN

 

 

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST IN A FEATURE (DOMESTIC)

IN THE STRANGE PURSUIT OF LAURA DURAND

 

 

BEST COMEDY PERFORMANCE (DOMESTIC)

MOTORVATION - ANGUS BENFIELD

 

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

DREAMOVER - ROMAN OLKHOVKA

 

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

WHO IS INGRID BERGMAN - LUCINA GIL

 

BEST UNPRODUCED  SCREENPLAY

MR. FROSTY - JONATHAN GLENDENING

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE 

VORTEX, DAWN OF SOVEREIGNTY - MICHEL ROUSSEAU

BEST MUSICAL PERFORMANCE 

THE LAST TOUR - EKTOR RIVERA

BEST SOLO PERFORMANCE 

BREATHE – PHILICIA SAUNDERS 

SHORT FILM AWARDS

 

BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM (DOMESTIC / US) 

GAME – JEANNIE DONOHOE 

DARK LIGHTS 

CROSSING OVER THE DARK 

THE DEATH OF AN ARTIST 

THE FEAR 

THIEVES 

PATHEI MATHOS 

REFRACTION 

HAUNTED CITY 

OF HEARTS AND CASTLES 

BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM (FOREIGN / NON US) 

THEO – Chile 

DREAMLIFE – Germany 

2nd CLASS – Sweden 

ONE – Spain 

BEWARE OF THE MONSTER – Egypt 

TERMINAL HAPPINESS – Estonia 

RETIRADA – Spain 

CUCKOO! – Netherlands 

THE CAMEL BOY – France 

THE FALL OF THE SWIFT – Spain 

ARCHIBALD’S SYNDROME – France 

NO – Germany BRUNO MANGUEN SAPIÑA 

WHY DO PEOPLE LIE – Spain 

TIME TO VOTE – Spain 

ZOO – Canada 

ALONE – Spain 

A LA POUSSIERE – France 

THE YELLOW DRESS – Ireland 

A WILTED LEAF – Spain 

WITNESS – IRAN 

BEST MICROSHORT 

In Between 

Self – Relief 

I’m Listening – IGNACIO RODO 

BEST LGBTQ SHORT 

GAME 

OF HEARTS AND CASTLES – Ruben Navarro 

JESSE JAMES 

SUNSETS 

CHILDREN’S GAME 

BEST HORROR / THRILLER / SUSPENSE SHORT 

Haunted City 

Left Alone in the Snow 

Do Not Disturb 

ON AIR – Bastiaan Rook 

BEST SCI FI / FANTASY SHORT 

THEO – EDUARDO BUNSTER / BELEN ABARZA 

FILE 404 NOT FOUND 

SKYNET 

DARK LIGHTS 

BEST COMEDY SHORT 

BEWARE OF THE MONSTER 

CUCKOO! – JORGEN SCHOLTENS 

ARCHIBALD’S SYNDROME 

BEST ROMANCE SHORT 

#NOFILTER 

COME CLOSE TO ME 

OF HEARTS AND CASTLES – Ruben Navarro 

BEST FIGHTER SHORT 

JADAI: THE BROOME BRAWLER – NATHAN MEWETT / CURTIS TAYLOR 

THE VAN 

BEST ACTION SHORT 

CASEY JONES: LAWBREAKERS BEWARE 

ARCHIBALD’S SYNDROME – DANIEL PEREZ 

BEST DRAMATIC SHORT 

GAME 

THE CAMEL BOY 

THE FALL OF SWIFT – GONZALO QUINCOCES 

NO 

WHY DO PEOPLE LIE? 

TIME TO VOTE 

ZOO 

ALONE 

DOLAPO IS FINE 

BEST INSPIRATIONAL SHORT 

A WILTED LEAF – DARWIN REINA 

HUNGRY 

POPS 

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM 

IAN, A MOVING STORY - ABEL GOLDFARB 

ENCASED 

STAR AND MOONBOY IN : SHINE A LITTLE LOVE 

PAINTING BY NUMBERS 

A JOURNEY TO THE MOON 

EARTHBOUND 

PHONE GAL 

BEHIND THE GLASS 

MONKEY BUSINESS 

MEMENTO MORI: THE MOST IMPORTANT THING IN THE WORLD

 

BEST ANIMATED WEBSERIES 

Dating Shmating – INDUS ALELIA AND BRITTANY CHRISTINE

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM 

WAKE UP! - ANGEL 

SNAKE’S MOUTH 

SPEAKING FOR THE DEAD 

MINORS 

SEVEN CLORS 

PUSHING THE LIMITS 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO 

ANA AND THE DRAGO 

I HAVE NO HOME – VOLODYMYR VLASENKO 

GA SETUBAL – DEPARTURE SONG 

PEARL 

SAYCET – SOLARIS 

MARGAUX VOL. 1 

VENTURA 

MEMENTO MORI: THE MOST IMPORTANT THING IN THE WORLD 

ENCHANTED 

ISAAC DELUSION – PAS L’HABITUDE 

PATRICK MARTIN – BOTH OF YOU 

THE BREAK UP 

BEST SERIES 

STAGE MANAGED – GUY NOLAND 

HAGAI 

ALON AND MICHAL DO THINGS 

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT 

CROSSING OVER THE DARK 

THE FEAR 

DEATH OF AN ARTIST – SONGHUAN LI 

BEST STUDENT SHORT NARRATIVE FILM 

HELLO FRISCO – AVA. BOUNDS 

THOSE WHO MOVE MOUNTAINS 

COLD WATER 

THE BREAKUP 

THUNDER AND LIGHTNING 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM (DOMESTIC / US) 

WINNER: GAME (BOTH ACTORS) Rick Fox and Nicole Williams 

WINNER: DIGNITY (BOTH ACTORS) – Lorey Hayes and Tom Katsis 

 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM (FOREIGN / NON US) 

WINNER: A WILTED LEAF (BOTH ACTORS) TORO CUENCA / ARIADNA MARTIN 

 

WINNER: NO (BOTH ACTORS) MARIANA CANTU / CARLOS CESAR GONZALEZ 

 

WINNER: WHY DO PEOPLE LIE (BOTH ACTORS) CARMEN MACHI / SERGI CERVERA 

 

OUTSTANDING YOUTH TALENT SHORT FILM (DOMESTIC AND FOREIGN) 

THE CAMEL BOY – BEHZAD MAHAQ 

 

SPECIAL CATEGORIES 

 

BEST DIRECTOR SHORT FILM 

NO - BRUNO MANGUEN SAPIÑA 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY SHORT FILM 

DARK LIGHTS

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE IN A SHORT 

PAINTING BY NUMBERS – RADHEYA JEGATHEVA 

BEST FEMALE DRIVEN SHORT FILM 

GOOD THANKS, YOU? – MOLLY MANNING WALKER 

BEST PLOT TWIST 

NO – BRUNO MANGUEN SAPINA 

POWERFUL STATEMENT IN A SHORT FILM 

HUNGRY – JILLIE SIMON / THOMAS SIMON 

BEST COMEDY PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM 

CUKOO! – FRANK LAMMERS 

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST SHORT FILM 

TIME TO VOTE 

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY SHORT FILM 

ARCHIBALDS SYNDROME – DANIEL PEREZ